I would argue she is not an "employee"... and I responded:
[…] Nonetheless, one of the perceived evils that Pennsylvania seeks to address with the “bottle club” statute is not erotic dancing, but public nudity. See Section 7329(c)(3), which describes as “lewd, immoral or improper entertainment”: “Scenes wherein a person displays or exposes to view any portion of the pubic area, anus, cleft of the buttocks, vulva, genitals or any portion of the female breast directly or laterally below the top of the areola.”
The governmental interest served is societal disapproval of nudity in public places and among strangers. The statutory prohibition is tailored to such offensive behavior.